Are there any Olympics events today? Or are you just curious about the 2024 Paris Olympics schedule and TV times for this year’s events? Either way, we have you covered.
Related: Top 10 moments in USA Olympic Basketball history, including the 1992 Dream Team
There are no Olympics events today. The 2024 Paris Olympics get underway on Wednesday, July 24.
The first events on the 2024 Olympic schedule feature soccer and rugby sevens.
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Men’s Soccer | Uzbekistan vs Spain | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Argentina vs Morocco | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Preliminary Rounds | 9:30 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Egypt vs Dominican Republic | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Guinea vs New Zealand | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Japan vs Paraguay | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Iraq vs Ukraine | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Mali vs Israel | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | France vs United States | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Related: 2024 Paris Olympics: 10 athletes making their return, including Simone Biles
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Women’s Handball | Slovenia vs Denmark | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Ranking Round | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Netherlands vs Angola | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Spain vs Brazil | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Preliminary Rounds | 8:00 AM-2:15 PM | Peacock |
Archery | Men’s Ranking Round | 8:15 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Germany vs South Korea | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Spain vs Japan | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Canada vs New Zealand | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Nigeria vs Brazil | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Germany vs Australia | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Hungary vs France | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | France vs Colombia | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | United States vs Zambia | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Norway vs Sweden | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Quarterfinals | 3:00 PM-4:30 PM | Peacock |
Event | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|
Olympic Opening Ceremonies | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Badminton | Mixed Doubles Group Play | 2:30 AM-8:50 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Mixed 10-meter Air Rifle | 3:00 AM-5:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Spain vs Slovenia | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Single Sculls | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men’s Preliminaries | 3:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles Group Play | 3:20 AM-1:30 PM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Eventing Team Dressage | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Eventing Individual Dressage | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s 48-kg | 4:00 AM-11:38 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s 60-kg | 4:00 AM-12:09 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Great Britain vs Spain | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Epee | 4:00 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Doubles Group Play | 4:10 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Doubles Group Play | 4:10 AM-2:20 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Single Sculls | 4:12 AM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Sabre | 4:25 AM-3:55 PM | Peacock |
Shooting | Men’s 10-meter Air Pistol | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Belgium vs Ireland | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Hungary vs Egypt | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles Group Play | 5:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Diving | Women’s Synchronized | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s Qualifications | 5:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Australia vs TBD | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s Races | 5:00 AM-3:37 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s Races | 5:00 AM-3:50 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Double Sculls | 5:30 AM | Peacock |
Skateboarding | Men’s Street | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Double Sculls | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Quad Sculls | 6:30 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Women’s 10-meter Air Pistol | 6:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Netherlands vs South Africa | 6:45 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Quad Sculls | 6:50 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Australia vs Argentina | 7:15 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Germany vs Japan | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Croatia vs Japan | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Netherlands vs Hungary | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Preliminary Matches | 8:00 AM-5:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 8:00 AM-5:00 PM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Men’s Placing Matches | 8:30 AM-12:30 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Road | Women’s Individual Time Trials | 8:30 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Singles | 9:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Singles | 9:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Dominican Republic vs Spain | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Argentina vs Iraq | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Men’s Canoe Single Heats | 9:00 AM-11:10 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 9:30 AM-2:48 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Greece vs United States | 9:35 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Women’s Kayak Single Heats | 9:50 AM-12 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Norway vs Argentina | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 10:30 AM | Peacock |
Cycling Road | Men’s Individual Time Trials | 10:34 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Germany vs France | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Uzbekistan vs Egypt | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Ukraine vs Morocco | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s Preliminary Matches | 11:06 AM-4:08 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | France vs TBD | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | India vs New Zealand | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Spain vs France | 12:30 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Men’s Round 1 | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Men’s Bronze Medal Match | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | German vs Sweden | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | New Zealand vs United States | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Israel vs Paraguay | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Men’s Gold Medal Match | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Argentina vs United States | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Australia vs China | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Netherlands vs France | 2:15 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Denmark vs France | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Japan vs Mali | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | France vs Guinea | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | TBD vs Canada | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Women’s Round 1 | 5:48 PM | Peacock |
Related: Ranking Team USA Olympics men’s basketball roster, who’s the best player?
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Women’s Windsurfing | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Windsurfing | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Skiff | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Skiff | TBD | Peacock |
Badminton | Mixed Doubles Group Play | 2:30 AM-2:20 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles Group Play | 2:30 AM-3:10 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Single Sculls | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Brazil vs Hungary | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Women’s Preliminaries | 3:00-7:00 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Shooting | 10-meter Air Rifle Qualifications | 3:15-5:15 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Doubles Group Play | 3:20 AM-2:20 PM | Peacock |
Shooting | Men’s 10-meter Air Pistol Final | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Women’s Qualifications | 3:30 AM-3:10 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Foil Qualifications | 3:30 AM-1:30 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Single Sculls | 3:36 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Belgium vs China | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s and Women’s Singles | 4:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s Elimination Rounds | 4:00 AM-10:17 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s Elimination Rounds | 4:00 AM-10:51 AM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Epee Qualifications | 4:00 AM-2:25 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Double Sculls | 4:10-5:30 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Doubles Group Play | 4:10 AM-3:10 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Double Sculls | 4:20-6:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Germany vs Japan | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Eventing Team Cross Country | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Australia vs Spain | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | South Korea vs Slovenia | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s Preliminaries | 5:00 AM-2:16 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles Group Play | 5:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | South Sudan vs TBD | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Women’s 10-meter Air Pistol Final | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Serbia vs Japan | 6:05 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s Preliminaries | 6:20 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Australia vs South Africa | 6:45 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Eventing Team Cross Country | 7:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Great Britain vs Spain | 7:15 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Spain vs China | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Sweden vs Germany | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Women’s Cross Country | 8:10 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Italy vs United States | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Preliminary Matches | 9:30 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Denmark vs Norway | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Croatia vs Montenegro | 10:35 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Team Bronze Medal Match | 10:48 AM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men’s Preliminaries | 11:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Germany vs Spain | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Brazil vs Japan | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | New Zealand vs Colombia | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Skateboarding | Women’s Street Final | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Team Gold Medal Match | 11:11 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Serbia vs United States | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s Bronze Medal Matches | 11:18-11:28 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Belgium vs New Zealand | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s Gold Medal Match | 11:38 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s Bronze Medal Matches | 11:49-11:59 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s Gold Medal Match | 12:09 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Women’s Round 2 | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Angola vs Spain | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Spain vs Nigeria | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Australia vs Zambia | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | France vs Hungary | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Netherlands vs France | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | South Africa vs Great Britain | 2:15 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 400-meter IM Final | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 100-meter Butterfly Final | 2:45 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Foil Qualifications | 2:50 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | France vs Netherlands | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | France vs Canada | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | United States vs Germany | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Serbia vs Puerto Rico | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Romania vs Greece | 3:05 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Epee Bronze Medal Bout | 3:20 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Foil Gold Medal Bout | 3:45 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 100-meter Breastroke Final | 3:54 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Epee Gold Medal Bout | 4:15 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Men’s Round 2 | 5:48 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Women’s Skiff | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Skiff | TBD | Peacock |
Badminton | Mixed Doubles Group Play | 2:30 AM-1:30 PM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Japan vs Germany | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Doubles Group Play | 3:20 AM-2:20 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Single Sculls | 3:30-3:42 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Women’s 10-meter Air Rifle Final | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Single Sculls | 3:54-4:06 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s and Women’s Singles | 4:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Ireland vs Australia | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles Group Play | 4:10 AM-2:20 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Doubles Group Play | 4:10 AM-3:10 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Japan vs China | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Double Sculls | 4:40 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Double Sculls | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Slovenia vs Croatia | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles Group Play | 5:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Diving | Men’s Synchronized 10-meter Final | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s Preliminaries | 5:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Nigeria vs Australia | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Quad Sculls | 5:20 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Quad Sculls | 5:30 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s Preliminaries | 5:48 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Men’s 10-meter Air Rifle Final | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Windsurfing | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Windsurfing | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Eventing Team Jumping Final | 6:15 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | India vs Argentina | 6:45 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Spain vs United States | 7:15 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Germany vs Belgium | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | France vs Italy | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Egypt vs Denmark | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Preliminary Matches | 8:00-10:30 AM | Peacock |
Cycling – Mountain Bike | Men’s Cross Country | 8:10 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Eventing Individual Jumping Final | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | United States vs Spain | 9:35 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Sweden vs Spain | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Men’s Bronze Medal Match | 10:48 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles Semifinals | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Great Britain vs Australia | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Men’s Gold Medal Match | 11:11 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Canada vs France | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s Bronze Medal-57kg | 11:18-11:28 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Men’s Canoe Single Final | 11:20 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s Team Final | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | South Africa vs Argentina | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s Gold Medal-57kg | 11:38 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s Bronze Medal-73kg | 11:49-11:59 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s Gold Medal-73kg | 12:09 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | China vs Netherlands | 12:30 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Men’s Round 3 | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Germany vs Netherlands | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Hungary vs Canada | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Women’s Placing and Quarterfinals | 2:00-4:30 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | France vs Belgium | 2:15 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 400-meter IM Final | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 200-meter Freestyle Final | 2:43 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Sabre Bronze Medal Bout | 2:50 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | United States vs Japan | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Argentina vs Hungary | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Foil Bronze Medal Bout | 3:15 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 100-meter Backstroke Final | 3:22 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 100-meter Breastsroke Final | 3:32 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Sabre Gold Medal Bout | 3:45 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 200-meter Freestyle Final | 3:48 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Foil Gold Medal Bout | 4:10 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Women’s Round 3 | 5:48 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Women’s Skiff | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Skiff | TBD | Peacock |
Triathlon | Men’s Individual | 2:00 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles Group Play | 2:30 AM-1:30 PM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men’s Preliminaries | 3:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Germany vs Slovenia | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Doubles Group Play | 3:20 AM-2:20 PM | Peacock |
Shooting | Mixed Team 10-meter Air Pistol Bronze Match | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Sculls | 3:30-5:00 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Mixed Team 10-meter Air Pistol Gold Match | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Spain vs France | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Sculls | 4:10-5:20 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Doubles Group Play | 4:10 AM-3:10 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Australia vs Serbia | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s FIeld Hockey | South Africa vs Germany | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Norway vs South Korea | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s Preliminaries | 5:00 AM-2:32 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles Group Play | 5:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | TBD vs TBD | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Dressage Team Grand Prix | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Windsurfing | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Windsurfing | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Men’s Individual Elimination Rounds | 6:00 AM-12:37 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Croatia vs Italy | 6:05 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s Preliminaries | 6:20 AM-4:08 PM | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Individual Elimination Rounds | 6:26 AM-12:50 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Great Britain vs Netherlands | 6:45 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Ireland vs India | 7:15 AM | Peacock |
Cycling BMX Freestyle | Women’s Park Qualification | 7:25 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Canada vs Australia | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Dressage Individual Grand Prix | 7:45 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Netherlands vs Spain | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match | 8:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Japan vs France | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Women’s Canoe Single | 9:00-11:10 AM | Peacock |
Cycling BMX Freestyle | Men’s Park Qualification | 9:10 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Trap Men’s Final | 9:30 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Men’s Kayak Single | 10:00 AM-12:10 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Hungary vs Angola | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | United States vs Romania | 10:35 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Argentina vs New Zealand | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Ukraine vs Argentina | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Morocco vs Iraq | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Japan vs France | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s Bronze Medal Matches | 11:18-11:28 AM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Women’s Pool Round | 11:30 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s Gold Medal Match | 11:38 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s Bronze Medal Matches | 11:49-11:59 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s Gold Medal Match | 12:09 PM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Women’s Team Final | 12:15 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Men’s Pool Round | 12:35 PM-4:35 PM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Women’s Bronze Medal Match | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | United States vs Guinea | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | New Zealand vs France | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Montenegro vs Greece | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Epee Bronze Medal Match | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Australia vs Belgium | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Rugby Sevens | Women’s Gold Medal Match | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Epee Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 100-meter Backstroke Final | 2:57 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Sweden vs Denmark | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | TBD vs Germany | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Paraguay vs Mali | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Israel vs Japan | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 800-meter Freestyle Final | 3:03 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Spain vs Hungary | 3:05 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 4×200-meter Freestyle Relay Final | 3:59 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Men’s Bronze Medal Match | 8:12 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Women’s Bronze Medal Match | 8:53 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Men’s Gold Medal Match | 9:34 PM | Peacock |
Surfing | Women’s Gold Medal Match | 10:15 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Women’s Skiff | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Skiff | TBD | Peacock |
Triathlon | Women’s Individual | 2:00 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles Group Stage | 2:30 AM-1:30 PM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men’s Preliminaries | 3:00-7:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Norway vs Hungary | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles Group Stage | 3:20 AM-2:20 PM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Dressage Team Grand Prix | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Argentina vs Spain | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Singles | 4:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Singles | 4:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | South Africa vs Great Britain | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Croatia vs Germany | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s Preliminaries | 5:00 AM-2:48 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Puerto Rico vs Spain | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Women’s Synchronized 10-meter Platform Final | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Windsurfing | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Windsurfing | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Men’s Elimination Rounds | 6:00 AM-12:37 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Singles | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s Preliminaries | 6:04 AM-3:36 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Quad Sculls Finals | 6:26 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Elimination Rounds | 6:26 AM-12:50 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Quad Sculls Finals | 6:38 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | France vs Germany | 6:45 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Dressage Individual Grand Prix | 6:45 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 60 kg Quarterfinals | 7:08 AM-4:08 PM | Peacock |
Cycling BMX Freestyle | Women’s Park Final | 7:10 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Australia vs United States | 7:15 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | China vs Serbia | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Spain vs Japan | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Netherlands vs Australia | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Trap Women’s Final | 9:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Canada vs China | 9:35 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Slovenia vs Sweden | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Belgium vs Japan | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Japan vs Nigeria | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Brazil vs Spain | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Women’s Preliminaries | 11:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | TBD vs Serbia | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s 70-kg Bronze Medal Matches | 11:18-11:28 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Women’s Canoe Single Final | 11:25 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Germany vs Netherlands | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Women’s Pool Round | 11:30 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s All-Around Final | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s 70-kg Gold Medal Matches | 11:38 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s 90-kg Bronze Medal Matches | 11:49-11:59 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s 90-kg Gold Medal Matches | 12:09 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Italy vs United States | 12:30 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Men’s Pool Round | 12:35-4:35 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Zambia vs Germany | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | France vs Egypt | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Spain vs South Africa | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Spain vs Greece | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Netherlands vs China | 2:15 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals | 2:20-3:20 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Sabre Team Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 100-meter Freestyle | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 200-meter Butterfly | 2:36 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Denmark vs Argentina | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | United States vs South Sudan | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | New Zealand vs France | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Colombia vs Canada | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 1500-meter Freestyle | 3:04 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 200-meter Breaststroke | 4:08 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 100-meter Freestyle | 4:15 PM | Peacock |
Related: 10 Greatest USA Olympics performances, including Michael Phelps and Carl Lewis
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Men’s Skiff Medal Race | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Skiff Medal Race | TBD | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 20-km Race Walk | 1:30 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals | 2:30-3:40 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Preliminaries | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Women’s Pool Round | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Golf | Men’s Round 1 | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Netherlands vs Brazil | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Women’s Preliminaries | 3:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 20-km Race Walk | 3:20 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Men’s 50-meter Rifle 3 Positions Final | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Men’s Individual Elimination Rounds | 3:30-10:22 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles | 3:40-9:20 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Individual Elimination Rounds | 3:56-10:35 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Preliminaries | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Singles Quarterfinals | 4:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | India vs Belgium | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Men’s Pool Round | 4:05 AM-5:05 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | New Zealand vs Australia | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Greece vs United States | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | South Korea vs Sweden | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Jumping Team Qualifiers | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s Preliminaries/Quarterfinals | 5:00 AM-3:04 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Japan vs Germany | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Double Sculls Finals | 5:18 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Double Sculls Finals | 5:30 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Four Finals | 5:50 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Singles Quarterfinals | 6:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles Quarterfinals | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Singles Semifinals | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Doubles Semifinals | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Mixed Doubles Semifinals | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Windsurfing | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Windsurfing | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Greece vs United States | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Serbia vs Spain | 6:05 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Four Finals | 6:10 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | France vs Great Britain | 6:45 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s Preliminaries/Quarterfinals | 6:52 AM-3:52 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals | 7:00-8:10 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Argentina vs Ireland | 7:15 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Australia vs Germany | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Spain vs Hungary | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | France vs Australia | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Angola vs France | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Italy vs Montenegro | 10:35 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | United States vs Great Britain | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | France vs Nigeria | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s 100-kg Bronze Medal Matches | 11:18-11:28 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Spain vs South Africa | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Men’s Kayak Single Final | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s 100-kg Gold Medal Match | 11:38 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s 78-kg Bronze Medal Matches | 11:49-11:59 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s 78-kg Gold Medal Match | 12:09 PM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Women’s All-Around Final | 12:15 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles | 12:30-1:30 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Germany vs Denmark | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Foil Team Bronze Medal Match | 1:10 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Mixed Doubles Semifinals | 1:30-2:30 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Romania vs Croatia | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Japan vs France | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Cycling BMX Racing | Men’s Quarterfinals | 2:00-4:05 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Argentina vs Australia | 2:15 PM | Peacock |
Cycling BMX Racing | Women’s Quarterfinals | 2:20-4:15 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Foil Team Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 200-meter Butterfly | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 200-meter Breaststroke | 2:37 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Slovenia vs Norway | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Belgium vs United States | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 200-meter Breaststroke | 3:03 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Hungary vs Japan | 3:05 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 4×200-meter Freestyle Relay | 3:48 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Women’s Windsurfing Final | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Windsurfing Final | TBD | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Doubles Semifinals | 2:30-3:40 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Women’s Pool Round | 3:00 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men’s Preliminary Maches | 3:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Golf | Men’s Round 2 | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Hungary vs Denmark | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Women’s 50-meter Rifle 3 Positions | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | China vs Germany | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Singles Semifinals | 4:00-7:30 AM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Men’s Pool Round | 4:05 AM-4:35 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Netherlands vs Spain | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Doubles Semifinals | 4:50-6:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Singles Semifinals | 5:00-8:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Argentina vs France | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Men’s Synchronized 3-meter Springboard Final | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Japan vs TBD | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Pair Finals | 5:30 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Pair Finals | 5:42 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles Semifinals | 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Double Sculls Finals | 6:02 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Double Sculls Finals | 6:22 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Belgium vs Netherlands | 6:45 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Australia vs India | 7:15 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Australia vs TBD | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Trampoline | Women’s Finals | 7:50 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Jumping Team Final | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Croatia vs Sweden | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Australia vs Canada | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Quarterfinals | 9:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s Preliminaries | 9:30 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Women’s Kayak Cross Time Trial | 9:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Greece vs Italy | 9:35 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Germany vs Sweden | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match | 10:10 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match | 10:24 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s Quarterfinals | 10:30 AM-4:08 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Men’s Kayak Cross Time Trial | 10:40 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Mixed Team Gold Medal Match | 10:43 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | New Zealand vs Ireland | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Canada vs TBD | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s 78+ kg Bronze Medal Matches | 11:18-11:28 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Belgium vs Argentina | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s 78+ kg Gold Medal Match | 11:38 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles Quarterfinals | 11:40 AM-3:10 PM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s 100+ kg Bronze Medal Matches | 11:49-11:59 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Men’s 100+ kg Gold Medal Match | 12:09 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | United States vs France | 12:30 PM | Peacock |
Tennis | Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Japan vs Slovenia | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Epee Team Bronze Medal Match | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | France vs South Africa | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Trampoline | Men’s Finals | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | China vs Hungary | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Great Britain vs Germany | 2:15 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 50-meter Freestyle | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Epee Team Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 200-meter Backstroke | 2:39 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 200-meter Individual Medley | 2:49 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | France vs Germany | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 10000-meter Final | 3:20 PM | Peacock |
Cycling BMX Racing | Men’s Final | 3:35 PM | Peacock |
Cycling BMX Racing | Women’s Final | 3:50 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Men’s Dinghy | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Dinghy | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Mixed Multihull | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Mixed Dinghy | TBD | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match | TBD | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match | TBD | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles Quarterfinals | 2:30-6:00 AM | Peacock |
Golf | Men’s Round 3 | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00-7:00 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00-11:00 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Preliminary Matches | 3:00-11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Hungary vs Netherlands | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Women’s 25-meter Pistol Final | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Dressage Team Grand Prix Special | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Great Britain vs Argentina | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Single Sculls Final | 4:18 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Single Sculls Final | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Netherlands vs Japan | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Spain vs Japan | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Women’s Eight FInal | 4:50 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Spain vs France | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Cycling Road | Men’s Road Race | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | China vs Puerto Rico | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s Eight Final | 5:10 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Croatia vs Greece | 6:05 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Australia vs Spain | 6:45 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | United States vs South Africa | 7:15 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Serbia vs Spain | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Brazil vs Angola | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match | 8:30 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Individual Bronze Medal Match | 8:33 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Individual Gold Medal Match | 8:46 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Australia vs Hungary | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Quarterfinals | 9:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Shooting | Men’s Skeet Final | 9:30 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s Floor Exercise Final | 9:30 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Women’s Kayak Cross Round 1 | 9:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Slovenia vs Sweden | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Mixed Team Bronze Medal Matches | 10:00-10:40 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match | 10:10 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Women’s Vault Final | 10:20 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Montenegro vs United States | 10:35 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Men’s Kayak Cross Round 1 | 10:40 AM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men’s Preliminary Matches | 11:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | China vs France | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s Pommel Horse Final | 11:10 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | TBD vs United States | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Judo | Mixed Team Gold Medal Match | 11:20 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 60kg Semifinals | 11:38 AM, 4:08 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s LL Round Matches | 12:00-5:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s LL Round Matches | 12:00-5:00 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Women’s Kayak Cross Repechage | 12:05 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Men’s Kayak Cross Repechage | 12:45 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Norway vs Germany | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Serbia vs France | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s Shot Put Final | 1:35 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Germany vs Belgium | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Sabre Team Gold Medal match | 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s Triple Jump Final | 2:20 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 100-meter Butterfly | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | 4×400-meter Mixed Relay Final | 2:55 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 200-meter IM | 2:59 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Denmark vs South Korea | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Serbia vs South Sudan | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Italy vs Romania | 3:05 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 800-meter Freestyle | 3:09 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 100-meter Final | 3:20 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Women’s Play-in Games | 3:30-4:05 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Mixed 4×100-meter Medley Relay | 3:33 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s Decathlon 1500-meter | 3:45 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Mixed Multihull | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Dinghy | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Dinghy | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Mixed Dinghy | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Kite | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Kite | TBD | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match | TBD | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match | TBD | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match | TBD | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles Semifinals | 2:30-3:40 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Round of 16 Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Round of 16 Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Volleyball | Italy vs Turkey | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Golf | Men’s Round 4 | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Sweden vs Japan | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Men’s Quarterfinals | 4:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles Semifinals | 4:50-6:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Japan vs Belgium | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Egypt vs Argentina | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 54 kg Semifinals | 6:04 AM, 10:34 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 51 kg Semifinals | 6:20 AM, 10:50 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 63.5 kg Semifinals | 6:36 AM, 11:06 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 80 kg Semifinals | 6:52 AM, 11:22 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Volleyball | France vs United Staes | 7:00 AM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 92 kg Semifinals | 7:08 AM, 11:38 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Canada vs Nigeria | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Singles Bronze Medal match | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Germany vs Slovenia | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Cycling Road | Women’s Road Race | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Hungary vs Australia | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match | 8:30 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Men’s Individual Bronze Medal Match | 8:33 AM | Peacock |
Archery | Men’s Individual Gold Medal Match | 8:46 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s Rings Final | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Men’s Kayak Cross Heats | 9:30 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Women’s Skeet Final | 9:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Italy vs Spain | 9:35 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Women’s Uneven Bars Final | 9:40 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Hungary vs France | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Ben’s Doubles Gold Medal Match | 10:10 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s Vault Final | 10:25 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Women’s Kayak Cross Heats | 10:45 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Volleyball | China vs Serbia | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Germany vs United States | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 50-meter Freestyle | 12:30 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Canada vs Netherlands | 12:30 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 1500-meter Frestyle | 12:36 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Denmark vs Norway | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Foil Team Bronze Medal match | 1:10 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Men’s 4×100-meter Medley Relay | 1:12 PM | Peacock |
Swimming | Women’s 4×100-meter Medley Relay | 1:35 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s High Jump Final | 1:50 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | France vs Greece | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s Hammer Throw Final | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Fencing | Men’s Foil Team Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Spain vs Croatia | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Australia vs France | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Volleyball | Brazil vs Poland | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Men’s Play-in Games | 3:30-4:05 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 100-meter Final | 3:55 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Men’s Kite | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Kite | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Mixed Multihull | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Dinghy | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Dinghy | TBD | Peacock |
Triathlon | Mixed Relay | 2:00 AM | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men’s Quarterfinals | 3:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Round of 16 Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Round of 16 Matches | 3:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Shooting | Men’s 25-meter Rapid Fire Pistol Final | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match | 3:45 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Team Round of 16 | 4:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Team Round of 16 | 4:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Men’s Boulder and Lead Semifinals | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Women’s 10-meter Platform Preliminaries | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Quarterfinals | 4:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match | 4:55 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s Parallel Bars Final | 5:45 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Hungary vs Serbia | 6:00 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Women’s Balance Beam Final | 6:36 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Women’s Speed Qualifications | 7:00-7:40 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s Horizontal Bar Final | 7:31 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Australia vs Japan | 7:35 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Jumping Individual Qualifiers | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Artistic Gymnastics | Women’s Floor Exercise Final | 8:20 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match | 8:30 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Women’s 10-meter Platform Semifinal | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Shooting | Mixed Team Skeet Gold Medal Round | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Greece vs Italy | 9:10 AM | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match | 9:40 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Women’s Kayak Cross Final | 10:55 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Slalom | Men’s Kayak Cross Final | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Semifinals | 12:00-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Croatia vs United States | 12:30 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s Pole Vault Final | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Artistic Swimming | Team Technical Routine | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Team Sprint Bronze Medal Finals | 1:53 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Team Spring Gold Medal Finals | 1:58 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | France vs Spain | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s Discus Throw Final | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Women’s Bronze Medal Game | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 60-kg Semifinals | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 5000-meter Final | 3:10 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 130-kg Semifinals | 3:20 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Men’s Bronze Medal Game | 3:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 68-kg Semifinals | 3:40 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Romania vs Montenegro | 3:40 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 800-meter Final | 3:45 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Women’s Gold Medal Game | 4:05 PM | Peacock |
3×3 Basketball | Men’s Gold Medal Game | 4:35 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Women’s Dinghy Medal Race | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Dinghy Medal Race | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Kite | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Kite | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Mixed Dinghy | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Mixed Multihull | TBD | Peacock |
Women’s Volleyball | Quarterfinals | 3:00 AM-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Quarterfinals | 3:30 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Kayak Four 500-meter Heats | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Four 500-meter Heats | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Men’s 3-meter Springboard Preliminaries | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Equestrian | Jumping Individual Final | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Women’s Boulder & Lead | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Team Round of 16 | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Team Round of 16 | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Canoe Double 500-meter Heats | 4:30 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Canoe Double 500-meter Heats | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Quarterfinals | 5:00 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Kayak Double 500-meter Heats | 5:30 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Double 500-meter Heats | 6:10 AM | Peacock |
Skateboarding | Women’s Park Preliminaries | 6:30 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Men’s Speed Qualifications | 7:00-7:40 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Kayak Four 500-meter Quarterfinals | 7:10 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Canoe Double 500-meter Quarterfinals | 7:20 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Canoe Double 500-meter Quarterfinals | 7:50 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Semifinals | 8:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Quarterfinals | 8:00 AM-2:35 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Double 500-meter Quarterfinals | 8:10 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Kayak Double 500-meter Quarterfinals | 8:30 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Women’s 10-meter Platform Final | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Team Quarterfinals | 9:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Team Quarterfinals | 9:00 AM-2:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Quarterfinals | 11:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Quarterfinals | 11:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifiers | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Skateboarding | Women’s Park Finals | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Semifinals | 12:00-3:00 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint First Round | 12:59 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Team Pursuit First Round | 1:14 PM | Peacock |
Artistic Swimming | Team Free Routine | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 60-kg Bronze Medal Match | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 60-kg Gold Medal Match | 1:55 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint Finals | 1:55 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint Finals | 1:58 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s Hammer Throw Final | 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint Finals | 2:02 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 130-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint Finals | 2:07 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s Long Jump Final | 2:20 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 130-kg Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 68-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:50 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 1500-meter Final | 2:50 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 3000-meter Steeplechase Final | 3:10 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 68-kg Gold Medal Match | 3:15 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 71-kg Semifinals | 3:30-3:46 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 200-meter Final | 3:40 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 50-kg Semifinals | 4:02-4:18 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 66-kg Semifinals | 4:34-4:50 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 60-kg Semifinals | 5:06 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Mixed Multihull Medal Race | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Mixed Dinghy Medal Race | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Kite | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Men’s Kite | TBD | Peacock |
Athletics | Mixed Marathon Race Walk Relay | 2:30 AM | Peacock |
Golf | Women’s Round 1 | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Quarterfinals | 3:30 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Single 500-meter Heats | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Men’s 3-meter Springboard Semifinals | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Men’s Boulder & Lead Semifinals | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Team Quarterfinals | 4:00 AM, 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Team Quarterfinals | 4:00 AM, 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Kayak Single 500-meter Heats | 4:40 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Quarterfinals | 5:00 AM-3:30 PM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Women’s Speed Quarterfinals | 6:28 AM | Peacock |
Skateboarding | Men’s Park Preliminaries | 6:30 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Women’s Speed Semifinals | 6:46 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Women’s Speed Final | 6:55 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Single 500-meter Quarterfinals | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Semifinals | 8:00 AM-1:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Quarterfinals | 8:00 AM-2:35 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Kayak Single 1000-meter Quarterfinals | 8:10 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Canoe Single 1000-meter Quarterfinals | 8:40 AM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Men’s 61-kg | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Women’s 3-meter Springboard Preliminaries | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Volleyball | Semifinals | 10:00 AM, 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Quarterfinals | 11:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Quarterfinals | 11:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Skateboarding | Men’s Park Final | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Team Pursuit Finals | 12:25 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Team Pursuit Finals | 12:33 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Team Pursuit Finals | 12:57 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s Pole Vault Final | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Artistic Swimming | Team Acrobatic Routine | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Women’s 49-kg | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 77-kg Bronze Medal Match | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 77-kg Gold Medal Match | 1:55 PM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Team Semifinals | 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 97-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Women’s -49kg Bronze Medal Contests | 2:19-2:51 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s Discus Throw Final | 2:25 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 97-kg Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Men’s -58kg Bronze Medal Contests | 2:35-3:07 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 50-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:50 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 50-kg Gold Medal Match | 3:15 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 400-meter Final | 3:20 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Women’s -49kg Gold Medal Contest | 3:23 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 57-kg Semifinals | 3:30-3:46 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Men’s -58kg Gold Medal Contest | 3:39 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 3000-meter Steeplechase Final | 3:40 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s +92-kg Semifinals | 4:02-4:18 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 63.5-kg FInal | 4:34 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 80-kg Finals | 4:51 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Men’s Kite Final | TBD | Peacock |
Sailing | Women’s Kite Final | TBD | Peacock |
Marathon Swimming | Women’s 10-kilometer | 1:30 AM | Peacock |
Golf | Women’s Round 2 | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Team Semifinal | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Women’s Boulder & Lead Semifinal | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Rhythmic Gymnastics | Individual All-Around Qualifiers | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Women’s 3-meter Springboard Semifinal | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Fencing Ranking Round | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Men’s Speed Quarterfinals | 6:28 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Men’s Speed Semifinals | 6:46 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Men’s Speed Final | 6:55 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Women’s Classification | 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Double 500-meter Final | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Four 500-meter Final | 7:40 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Kayak Four 500-meter Final | 7:50 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Field Hockey | Bronze Medal Match | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Fencing Ranking Round | 8:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Women’s Semifinals | 8:35 AM, 1:35 PM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Women’s 59-kg | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Team Semifinal | 9:00 AM, 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Diving | Men’s 3-meter Springboard Final | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Rhythmic Gymnastics | Individual All-Around Qualifiers | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Volleyball | Semifinals | 10:00 AM, 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Semifinals | 10:30 AM, 3:30 PM | Peacock |
Men’s SOoccer | Bronze Medal Match | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Semifinals | 11:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Semifinals | 11:00 AM-4:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Semifinals | 11:30 AM, 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Men’s FIeld Hockey | Gold Medal Match | 1:00 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Keirin Finals | 1:11 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Omnium | 1:27 PM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Men’s 73-kg | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 67-kg Bronze Medal Match | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 67-kg Gold Medal Match | 1:55 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s Long Jump Final | 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 87-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Men’s -68kg Bronze Medal Matches | 2:19-2:51 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s Javelin Throw Final | 2:25 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Greco-Roman 87-kg Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 200-meter Final | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Women’s -57kg Bronze Medal Matches | 2:35-3:07 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 53-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:50 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 53-kg Gold Medal Match | 3:15 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Men’s -68kg Gold Medal Match | 3:23 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 400-meter Hurdles Final | 3:25 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 57-kg Semifinals | 3:30-3:46 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Women’s -57kg Gold Medal Match | 3:39 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 110-meter Hurdles Final | 3:45 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 75-kg Semifinals | 4:02-4:18 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 51-kg Final | 4:34 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 54-kg Final | 4:51 PM | peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Marathon Swimming | Men’s 10-kilometer | 1:30 AM | Peacock |
Golf | Women’s Round 3 | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Men’s 10-meter Platform Preliminaries | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Team Bronze Medal Match | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Rhythmic Gymnastics | Group All-Around Qualifications | 4:00-5:15 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Men’s Boulder & Lead Final | 4:15 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Men’s Boulder & Lead Final | 6:28 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Canoe Double 500-meter Final | 6:50 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Men’s Classification | 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Semifinals A Riding Show Jumping | 7:00 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Double 500-meter Final | 7:10 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Kayak Double 500-meter Final | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Semifinals A Fencing Bonus Round | 7:40 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Canoe Single 1000-meter Final | 7:50 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Bronze Medal match | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Semifinals A Swimming 200-meter Freestyle | 8:10 AM | Peacock |
Rhythmic Gymnastics | Individual All-Around Final | 8:30 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Men’s Semifinals | 8:35 AM, 1:35 PM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Semifinals A Laser Run | 8:40 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Men’s Team Gold Medal Match | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Women’s 3-meter Springboard Final | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Bronze Medal Match | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Men’s 89-kg | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-Girls Round Robin | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Volleyball | Bronze Medal Match | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Handball | Semifinals | 10:30 AM, 3:30 PM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Semifinals B Riding Show Jumping | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Semifinals | 11:30 AM, 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Semifinals B Fencing Bonus Round | 11:40 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Soccer | Gold Medal Match | 12:00 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Madison Final | 12:09 PM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Semifinals B Swimming 200-meter Freestyle | 12:10 PM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Semifinals B Laser Run | 12:40 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Sprint Final | 1:02 PM | Peacock |
Artistic Swimming | Duet Technical Routine | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 4×100-meter Relay Final | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Women’s 71-kg | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Freestyle 57-kg Bronze Medal Match | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Sprint Final | 1:38 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s Shot Put Final | 1:40 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 4×100-meter Relay Final | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Freestyle 57-kg Gold Medal Match | 1:55 PM | Peacock |
Women’s Field Hockey | Gold Medal Match | 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 400-meter Final | 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-Girls Quarterfinals | 2:00-2:21 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Freestyle 86-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s Triple Jump Final | 2:10 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s Heptathlon 800-meter | 2:15 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Women’s -67kg Bronze Medal Matches | 2:19 PM, 2:51 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Freestyle 86-kg Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Men’s -80kg Bronze Medal Matches | 2:35 PM, 3:07 PM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-GIrls Semifinals | 2:45-2:52 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 57-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:50 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 10000-meter Final | 2:55 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Bronze Medal Match | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-Girls Bronze Medal Battle | 3:14 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 57-kg Gold Medal Match | 3:15 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Women’s -67kg Gold Medal Match | 3:23 PM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-Girls Gold Medal Battle | 3:23 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 71-kg Final | 3:30 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Men’s -80kg Gold Medal Match | 3:39 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 400-meter Hurdles Final | 3:45 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 50-kg FInal | 3:47 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Women’s Gold Medal Match | 4:30 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 92-kg Final | 4:34 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 66-kg Final | 4:51 PM | Peacock |
Related: Everything you need to know about the Team USA wrestling roster for 2024 Summer Olympics
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | Men’s Marathon | 2:00 AM | Peacock |
Golf | Women’s Round 4 | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Classification | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Semifinals A Riding Show Jumping | 3:30 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Bronze Medal Match | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Mens 10-meter Platform Semifinal | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Team Bronze Medal Match | 4:00 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Semifinals A Fencing Bonus Round | 4:10 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Women’s Boulder & Lead Final | 4:15 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Bronze Medal Match | 4:35 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Semifinals A Swimming 200-meter Freestyle | 4:40 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Men’s Bronze Medal Game | 5:00 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Semifinals A Laser Run | 5:10 AM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Men’s 102-kg | 5:30 AM | Peacock |
Sport Climbing | Women’s Boulder & Lead Final | 6:28 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Single 500-meter Final | 7:00 AM | Peacock |
Men’s Volleyball | Gold Medal Match | 7:00 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Men’s Kayak Single 1000-meter Final | 7:20 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Semifinals B Riding Show Jumping | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Canoe Sprint | Women’s Canoe Single 200-meter Final | 7:50 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Classification | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Rhythmic Gymnastics | Group All-Around Final | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Semifinals B Fencing Bonus Round | 8:10 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Semifinals B Swimming 200-meter Freestyle | 8:40 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Handball | Gold Medal Match | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Table Tennis | Women’s Team Gold Medal Match | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Diving | Men’s 10-meter Platform Final | 9:00 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Semifinals B Laser Run | 9:10 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Water Polo | Gold Medal Match | 9:35 AM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Women’s 81-kg | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-Boys Round Robin | 10:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Soccer | Gold Medal Match | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Sprint | 11:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Volleyball | Bronze Medal Match | 11:15 AM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Keirin | 11:19 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s FInal Riding Show Jumping | 11:30 AM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Sprint | 11:50 AM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Madison Final | 11:59 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Final Fencing Bonus Round | 12:10 PM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Final Swimming 200-meter Freestyle | 12:40 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Sprint Quarterfinals | 1:07-1:49 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s High Jump Final | 1:10 PM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Men’s Final Laser Run | 1:10 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Men’s Keirin | 1:21 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 800-meter Final | 1:25 PM | Peacock |
Artistic Swimming | Duet Free Routine | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Freestyle 74-kg Bronze Medal Match | 1:30 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Water Polo | Classification | 1:35 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s Javelin Throw Final | 1:40 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 100-meter Hurdles Final | 1:45 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Freestyle 74-kg Gold Medal Match | 1:55 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 5000-meter Final | 2:00 PM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-Boys Quarterfinals | 2:00-2:21 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Freestyle 125-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:05 PM | Peacock |
Cycling Track | Women’s Sprint Quarterfinals | 2:14 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Men’s +80kg Bronze Medal Matches | 2:19-2:51 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 1500-meter Final | 2:25 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Freestyle 125-kg Gold Medal Match | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Men’s +102kg | 2:30 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Women’s +67kg Bronze Medal Matches | 2:35-3::07 PM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-Boys Semifinals | 2:45-2:52 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 62-kg Bronze Medal Match | 2:50 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Bronze Medal Match | 3:00 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Men’s 4×400-meter Relay Final | 3:12 PM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-Boys Bronze Medal Battle | 3:14 PM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle 62-kg Gold Medal match | 3:15 PM | Peacock |
Athletics | Women’s 4×400-meter Relay Final | 3:22 PM | Peacock |
Breaking | B-Bouys Gold Medal Battle | 3:23 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Men’s +80kg Gold Medal Match | 3:23 PM | Peacock |
Men’s Basketball | Men’s Gold Medal Game | 3:30 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 57-kg Final | 3:30 PM | Peacock |
Taekwondo | Women’s +67kg Gold Medal Match | 3:39 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s 57-kg Final | 3:47 PM | Peacock |
Beach Volleyball | Men’s Gold Medal Match | 4:30 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Women’s 75-kg Final | 4:34 PM | Peacock |
Boxing | Men’s +92-kg Final | 4:51 PM | Peacock |
Olympic event | Matchup | Time (EDT) | TV Info |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | Women’s Marathon | 2:00 AM | Peacock |
Handball | Men’s Bronze Medal Game | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Water Polo | Men’s 5th-place Match | 3:00 AM | Peacock |
Water Polo | Men’s Bronze Medal Match | 4:35 AM | Peacock |
Modern Pentathlon | Women’s Riding, Fencing, Swimming, Laser Run | 5:00-6:40 AM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Men’s Freestyle | 5:00-7:00 AM | Peacock |
Wrestling | Women’s Freestyle | 5:00-7:45 AM | Peacock |
Cycling | Women’s Omnium Races | 5:00-7:56 AM | Peacock |
Cycling | Women’s Sprint | 5:22-7:14 AM | Peacock |
Cycling | Men’s Keirin | 5:29-7:32 AM | Peacock |
Weightlifting | Women’s 81+kg Medal round | 5:30 AM | Peacock |
Handball | Men’s Gold Medal Game | 7:30 AM | Peacock |
Water Polo | Men’s Gold Medal Match | 8:00 AM | Peacock |
Women’s Basketball | Gold Medal Game | 9:30 AM | Peacock |
There are three 2024 Paris Olympics key ceremony dates and times to know.
Related: Top 10 Olympics opening ceremonies of all time, including London 2012 & Atlanta 1996
The first day of Olympic events arrives on Wednesday, July 24.
Related: 10 Greatest USA Olympics performances, including Michael Phelps and Carl Lewis
The last day of Olympic events comes on Sunday, August 11.
The 2024 Paris Olympics will be aired on Peacock, and events are also available to stream on nbcolympics.com.
Related: Ranking Team USA Olympics women’s basketball roster, 1-12
The 2024 Paris Olympics events will be streamable on Peacock. Events will also be available on nbcolympics.com, the NBC Olympics app, NBC.com, and the NBC app. Other streaming services that provide access to NBC, such as Sling, FuboTV, and YouTube TV, will also work too.
Related: Top 10 USA Olympics track victories ever, including Jesse Owens and Wilma Rudolph
Spectators interested in watching the 2024 Olympics for free can do so with an over-the-air antenna that provides access to local channels such as NBC.
The 2024 Summer Olympics are taking place in Paris, France. This is the third time Paris has been the Olympics host.